Beautiful People On


Wednesday, January 22, 2014

"Don't paint me Black ,If I used to be Golden "

Hey Loves! So the other day I bought this great shirt from Forever 21! And I loved it ever since I bought it .You ever have those moments shopping ,and you see something and your just like "Holy Jesus ,Thats is PERFECTION ,I need you ! "  ??Yeah I had that moment ,but here's the thing ! I got it from the Men's section ! HA ! I'v gotten soo many compliments already and I've only wore it Once! 


It has a Gold Damask pattern covering the black shirt .
I got it in a Small ,but it was still a little big since it was a Men's shirt .But I love it like that !
I wore it tucked under Black High Waisted Jeans and rolled up the sleeves because they were huge ,but I untucked so you guys were able to see it properly .
SO lesson of the story is Marina Loves wearing Men's Clothing ! hahaha 
What are you're guys favorite mens clothing items to pull off ?
Don't be shy to comment below !

Marina xoxo

Sunday, January 19, 2014

Hey Guys !

  Hey Guys !
  Damn ... I'm lost to words .Like always but in real life I tend to not be able to keep my mouth shut ,Ha !
But anyways long story short , Welcome to my blog !
I'm new to this whole blog thing even though I've actually been following the beauty community for a long time . Blogs and Youtube wise !I've been watching beauty gurus ever since I was younger ,there the reason I started to love makeup ! But I've always been a lover of fashion .
But here's the plot twist .
I'm not one of those basic girls walking around in Uggs ,PINK sweats ,and a Hollister sweater.I'm different and so is my style .I don't actually think of me having a "style" per say . I change my mind alot!But thats not a bad thing .I love to explore ,and challenge myself even if it's just buying a dress I think I can't pull of ! 
   But staying on Trackkk ,I made this blog to share myself ,and help you guys .But more or less for you guys to help me LOL !
 I need your help to get my blog started ! 
I would love to hear your feed back ,and give me some ideas on what you guys would love to see ,and hear from my blog .
Leave comments ,and such & Connect with me on social media ! 
  I hope you guys enjoy this blog as I do . 

                                                            xoxo ,Marina .C

Follow Me On Twitter !